Woxsen Badminton League
← All leaguesBadminton

Woxsen Badminton League

2026Sportx21 Sept 2026 → 29 Sept

Standings

PosTeamPWLDPts
1Shuttle Strikes 20155419
2Great Gaffers 201010413
3Net Dominators20911411
4Boran Blaster 201010411
5Clover2081249
6Blazing Legacy2081249
Competition Outcome

Results & Podium

🏆Champions

Shuttle Strikers

🥈Runner-up

Great Gafferss

Recap & Details

Most Valuable Player: anvith reddy Best Female Player: samprithi pal Best Male Player : Teju

Matches

Results

Semi Finals

1 match
Finished

Shuttle Strikers

Semi Finals

Boran

Winner: Shuttle Strikers · Won 3-1 (M1: 2-0 · M2: 0-2 · M3: 2-0 · M4: 2-0 )
·4:03 pmSportX

Day 5

3 matches
Finished

Shuttle Strikers

Day 5

Clovers

Winner: Shuttle Strikers · Won 3-0 (M1: 2-0· M2: 2-0 · M3: 2-0 )
·4:00 pmSportX
Finished

Great Gafferss

Day 5

Boran

Winner: Great Gaffers · Won 3-2 (M1: 2-0 · M2: 2-0 · M3: 2-0 · M4: 0-2 · M5: 0-2)
·3:57 pmSportX
Finished

Blazing Legacy

Day 5

Net Dominator

Winner: Net Dominators · Won 2-2 (M1: 2-1 · M2: 0-2 · M3: 2-0 · M4: 0-2 )
·3:53 pmSportX

DAY 3

3 matches
Finished

Shuttle Strikers

DAY 3

Boran

Winner: Shuttle Strikers · Won 3-2 (M1: 2-0 · M2: 1-2 · M3: 2-0 · M4: 0-2 · M5: 2-0)
·9:00 pmSportx
Finished

Blazing Legacy

DAY 3

Clovers

Winner: Clovers · Won 3-2 (M1: 2-1 · M2: 2-0 · M3: 0-2 · M4: 0-2 · M5: 0-2)
·7:30 pmSportx
Finished

Great Gaffers

DAY 3

Net Dominator

Winner: Great Gaffers · Won 3-2 (M1: 2-1 · M2: 2-1 · M3: 0-2 · M4: 2-0 · M5: 0-2)
·6:00 pmSportx

Day 4

4 matches
Finished

Net Dominator

Day 4

Boran

Winner: Net Dominators · Won 3-1 (M1: 2-0 · M2: 2-0 · M3: 2-1 · M4: 0-2 )
·3:50 pmSportX
Finished

Net Dominator

Day 4

Boran

Winner: Net Dominators · Won 3-1 (M1: 2-0 · M2: 2-0 · M3: 2-1 · M4: 0-2 )
·3:50 pmSportX
Finished

Shuttle Strikers

Day 4

Blazing Legacy

Winner: Shuttle Strikers · Won 4-1 (M1: 2-0 · M2: 2-1 · M3: 1-2 · M4: 2-0 · M5: 2-0)
·3:47 pmSportX
Finished

Great Gafferss

Day 4

Clovers

Winner: Great Gaffers · Won 3-2 (M1: 0-2 · M2: 2-0 · M3: 2-0 · M4: 2-0· M5: 0-5)
·3:42 pmSportx

DAY 2

3 matches
Finished

Clovers

DAY 2

Net Dominator

Winner: Net Dominator · Won 3-2 (M1: 2-1 · M2: 0-2 · M3: 2-0 · M4: 0-2 · M5: 1-2)
·9:00 pmSportx
Finished

Blazing Legacy

DAY 2

Boran

Winner: Blazing Legacy · Won 3-2 (M1: 2-0 · M2: 0-2 · M3: 2-0 · M4: 2-0 · M5: 0-2)
·7:30 pmSportx
Finished

Shuttle Strikers

DAY 2

Great Gaffers

Winner: Shuttle Strikers · Won 4-1 (M1: 2-0 · M2: 0-2 · M3: 2-0 · M4: 2-0 · M5: 2-0)
·6:00 pmSportx

DAY 1

2 matches
Finished

Clovers

DAY 1

Boran

Winner: Boran · Won 3-1 (M1: 2-1 · M2: 0-2 · M3: 0-2 · M4: 1-2)
·7:30 pmSportx
Finished

Great Gaffers

DAY 1

Blazing Legacy

Winner: Great Gaffers · Won 3-2 (M1: 2-0 · M2: 2-0 · M3: 2-0 · M4: 0-2 · M5: 0-2)
·6:00 pmSportx